India Post Office Recruitment 2023 Apply 98083 Various Posts, Notification OUT and Last Date, Education Details

India Post Office Recruitment 2023: MTS, Mail Guard, Postman, Stenographer, and other roles have been notified for the next 98083 opportunities in the India Post Office Recruitment 2023. All candidates who have finished their 10th, 12th, undergraduate, or postgraduate degrees are eligible for this recruiting. You should be aware that starting in January, the application for Post Office Recruitment 2023 will be accessible via indiapost.gov. Therefore, you should check India Post Office Recruitment 2023 Eligibility & Age Limit to determine if you are qualified for the role once the positions have been filled. Here is the India Post Office Recruitment Vacancy Chart 2023 Circle Wise for your convenience. Once you’ve determined the type of position you wish to apply for, complete the India Post Recruitment 2023 application. To be considered for hiring, fill out the online form.

India Post Office Recruitment 2023 For these positions, India Post is now accepting applications online. To learn more about this position, visit the official website. In this recruitment, the Indian Postal Department is offering 98,083 Bharti, and the positions are available in all 23 of the nation’s postal circles. The Indian Postal Service has set a minimum age requirement of 18 years and a maximum age limit of 32 years for applicants for the positions of the postman, mail guard, and MTS. The release of the official announcement PDF, which is only likely to be announced this week, will announce the India Post Office Vacancy 2023 online registration deadline as well as other crucial dates.

Contents
  1. India Post Office Recruitment 2023
  2. India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Quick Overview Details
  3. India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Important Dates
  4. India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Vacancy Details
  5. Vacancy Details For State Wise:-
  6. India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Eligibility Qualification
  7. India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Application Fee
  8. India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Salary Details
  9. India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Selection Process
  10. How to Apply Online For India Post Office Recruitment 2023?
  11. India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Apply Online Details
  12. India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Important Link
  13. India Post Office Recruitment 2023: FAQS
See also  KVS Ahmednagar Recruitment 2023, Notification OUT Now and Apply For Various Posts

India Post Office Recruitment 2023

The Post Office promptly notifies of vacancies as required by law. At this time, the Post Office has published a notice about the open position. To choose the best candidates for the jobs, it will conduct the exam. You can discover all the details about the post and exam dates on the Post Office website. Approximately 90000 posts have been made available by the Post Office. Candidates for the positions must have successfully finished their intermediate and matriculation studies. The candidates will be chosen based on the exam results. According to the PO, there are also vacancies for mail carriers, mail guards, and multitaskers.

India Post Office Recruitment 2023 For these positions, India Post will accept offline applications, and candidates can check the notification for more information regarding educational requirements. On the main website www.appost.in in an online manner, applicants must submit the Post Office Job Online Form 2023. However, candidates should carefully read the official notification for the India Post Job 2023 before filling out the application form for the postman, mail guard, and MTS Recruitment 2023.

India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Quick Overview Details

The candidates must be well aware of the details of the India Post Office Recruitment 2023 Notification. In the table below, which is provided for your reference, we have listed all the crucial details pertaining to the recruitment of 98083 open positions.

CategoryGovt Jobs
Organization NameIndia Post
Article NameIndia Post Office Recruitment 2023
Post NamePostman, Mail Guard, MTS
Vacancy98083
Last Date to Apply Updating Soon
Selection ProcessMerit-Based
Official Websitehttps://www.indiapost.gov.in/

India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Important Dates

After the fourth week of August, the announcement will include a list of all the crucial dates for the India Post Office Recruitment Drive.

OperationsDates
Starting Date to Application Updating Soon
Last Date to ApplyUpdating Soon

India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Vacancy Details

In all areas of the Indian Postal Department, there are several openings. The India Post Office Recruitment 2023 has advertised 98,083 openings for Postman, Mail Guard, and MTS positions across 23 Indian circles.

Post NameVacancy
Postman59,099
Mailguard1,445
Multi-Tasking (MTS)37,539
Total98,083

Vacancy Details For State Wise:-

Out of all open positions, there are 59099 openings for postmen, 1445 openings for Mail Guard, and 37539 openings for Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) in 23 circles across the country.

See also  NWDA Recruitment 2023 Notification OUT Now and Apply For 40 Various Posts
CirclePostman VacancyMail Guard VacancyMTS Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539

India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Eligibility Qualification

Candidates must be aware of all the requirements for India Post Recruitment 2023 for open positions. The eligibility requirements, including educational requirements & age restrictions, are stated below.

Education Qualification:-

Below is a list of the educational requirements, broken down per post, that applicants must meet in order to sit for the India Post Exam in 2023. Candidates can view the minimum requirements for India Post Office Recruitment 2023 application eligibility in the table below. Candidates should not apply for any positions at the India Post Office Recruitment 2023 without reading the entire announcement.

Post NameEligibility Qualification
PostmanAspirants should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board.
MailguardAspirants should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer Test
MTSAspirants should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer Test

Age Limit:-

The age range for the various positions in the India Post Office Recruitment 2023 is 18 to 32 years. The applicant must thoroughly read the official notification for the India Post Job 2023 before filling out the application form for the Postman, Mail Guard, or MTS Vacancy 2023. Then, the applicant must apply online for the India Post Recruitment 2023 by visiting the official website.

According to government regulations, age restrictions will be granted to restricted categories. This job posting is the most well-known and well-liked one in India. View the most recent India Post Office 2023 Notification.

CategoryAge Relaxation
Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe (SC/ST)5 years
Other Backward Classes (OBC)3 years
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)No Relaxation
Persons with Disabilities (PwD)10 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + OBC13 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + SC/ST15 years

India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Application Fee

In order to apply for any of the vacancies listed in the India Post Office Recruitment 2023, general category applicants must pay a fee of Rs. 100. According to government reservation guidelines, all categories of candidates are eligible for the India Post Office Recruitment 2023. The India Post Office Bharti 2023 will implement all reservations. The India Post Office organization has a large number of open positions.

See also  Post Office Recruitment 2023 PDF, India Post GDS 30041 Posts Notification OUT Now Apply Link Active

Candidates that are only female, from a specific race or ethnicity, disabled, or transgender are not required to pay application costs.

India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Salary Details

Students who are hired through post office recruitment are given additional benefits and a fair wage. The gross pay of a mail guard is 33,718 whereas that of a postman is 35,370.

India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Selection Process

Multiple merit lists will be provided by the responsible authority, and candidates will be chosen under India Post Recruitment 2023 for the positions of MTS, Mail Guard, or Postman based on their academic qualifications.

How to Apply Online For India Post Office Recruitment 2023?

  • Go to IndiaPost.gov.in, the official website.
  • Candidates should then press the recruiting button and proceed to register after that.
  • After deciding which position you wish to apply for, begin filling out the India Post Recruitment Application Form.
  • After entering all the necessary information, upload your signature, photo, mark sheets, etc.
  • Take a printout of your application form after submitting it and paying the application fees.
  • Recheck every detail you submitted to the form, and if you find any errors, correct them right away.
  • You can Apply Online for India Post Office Recruitment 2023 by following these instructions.

India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Apply Online Details

Candidates who meet the requirements can apply online for the India Post Recruitment 2023 by visiting the company’s website or by using the direct application link provided below. On its official website, indiapost.gov.in, India Post will shortly launch the online application and registration link for the India Post Office Recruitment 2023.

To minimize the last-minute rush, it is advised that candidates apply well in advance. The direct application URL is provided below (updates coming soon). The direct URL to the India Post Office’s online application for different positions is provided below.

India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Important Link

Official WebsiteClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here

India Post Office Recruitment 2023: FAQS

Q.1 What is the age restriction for the 2023 India Post Recruitment?

Ans. The India Post Recruitment stipulates an age range of 18 to 32 years.

Q.2 When will the notification for India Post Recruitment 2023 be made public?

Ans. In April 2023, the India Post Recruitment 2023 Notification is anticipated to be released.

Q.3 How many job openings has India Post announced?

Ans. India Post has posted 98,083 openings for mail carriers, multitasking employees, and postmen.

Q.4 What is the application fee for the 2023 recruitment of the India Post Office?

Ans. The application cost is Rs. 100/- for each position listed in the India Post Office Recruitment 2023.

Q.5 What educational requirements are there for the 2023 India Post Office Recruitment?

Ans. To apply for the India Post Office Recruitment 2023, a candidate must have completed their 10th or 12th grade.

Q.6 What positions have been made available for the 2023 India Post Office Recruitment?

Ans. The positions made available under India Post Recruitment 2023 are Postmen, Mail Guards, and Multitasking Staff.

Q.7 What is the address of the official Post Office Recruitment website?

Ans. Indiapost.gov.in is the designated website for the 2023 India Post Office Recruitment.

Q.8 How old can a candidate be to be considered for the Mail Guard position in the India Post Recruitment 2023?

Ans. 32 years of age is the maximum age for the position of Mail Guard in the India Post Recruitment 2023.

Leave a Comment